Privacy Policy statement of Gildewerk BV


Gildewerk BV considers a careful handling of personal data of great importance. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and secured by us.
In our processing, we adhere to the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). That means, among other things, that we:
– clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this via this privacy statement;
– limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data necessary for legitimate purposes;
– you first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
– take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also the requirements of parties that process personal data in our order;
– respect your right to provide your personal data for inspection, correct or delete.

Gildewerk BV is responsible for data processing. In this privacy statement, we explain which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose. We advise you to read this carefully.

This privacy statement was last modified on 01-02-2016.

Use of personal data

By using our service you leave certain information with us. That may be personal data. We only keep and use the personal data provided by you directly, within the framework of the service you request, or of which it is clear that they are provided to us to process.

We use the following data for the purposes mentioned in this privacy statement:
– Name and address details – Telephone number – Invoice address – Email address – Payment details – Gender

Register

For certain parts of our service you must first register. After registration, we save the personal data you have provided via the username you have chosen. We keep this information so that you do not have to re-enter it each time so that we can contact you in the context of the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment and to give an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

We will not pass on the data linked to your username to third parties, unless this is necessary for the context of the implementation of the agreement that you conclude with us or if this is legally required. In case of suspicion of fraud or abuse of our website, we can hand over personal data to the competent authorities.

Handling order

When you place an order with us, we use your personal data for the processing thereof. If necessary for proper processing, we can also provide your personal data to third parties. You can read more about this later in this privacy statement.

Advertising

We can, in addition to the information on our website, inform you about our new products and services: – by mail and / or – by e-mail

Contact form and newsletter

We offer a newsletter with which we want to inform interested parties about our products and / or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which you can unsubscribe. Your e-mail address is automatically added to the list of subscribers.

If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an e-mail, the data you send us will be kept for as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail is required for the complete answering and processing.

Provision to third parties

Your data is expressly not provided to third parties.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to keep track of how visitors use our website. We have signed a processor agreement with Google to make agreements about the handling of our data. Furthermore, we have not allowed Google to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services, and finally, we anonymize the IP addresses.

Security

We take security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data.

Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to websites of third parties that are connected to this website by means of links. We can not guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We encourage you to read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. It is advisable to consult this privacy statement regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

View and change your data

For questions about our privacy policy or questions regarding access and changes to (or deletion of) your personal data, you can contact us at any time via the following information:
Telephone +31 (0) 23 532 22 55
email: holland@gildewerk.com